Federal vote of 18 May 2003
On 18 May 2003 Switzerland voted on 9 proposals: Amendment to federal law on the army and military administration: accepted with 76.0% yes; Federal law on civil protection: accepted with 80.6% yes; Popular Initiative 'Yes to fair rents for tenants': rejected with 32.7% yes; Popular Initiative 'For one car-free Sunday per season - a 4-year trial (Sunday Initiative)': rejected with 37.6% yes; Popular Initiative 'Healthcare must be affordable (Health Initiative)': rejected with 27.1% yes; Popular Initiative 'Equal rights for the disabled': rejected with 37.7% yes; Popular Initiative 'Non-nuclear energy - for a change in energy policy and the gradual decommissioning of nuclear power plants (Non-nuclear energy)': rejected with 33.7% yes; Popular Initiative 'Moratorium Plus - for an extension of the moratorium on nuclear power plant construction and a limitation of the nuclear risk (MoratoriumPlus)': rejected with 41.6% yes; Popular Initiative 'For adequate vocational training (Apprenticeship Initiative)': rejected with 31.6% yes.
Amendment to federal law on the army and military administration
accepted 76.0% · Turnout 49.6%
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Vaud | 82.1% | 51.2% |
| Neuchâtel | 82.0% | 55.5% |
| Fribourg | 81.1% | 48.0% |
| Bern | 80.4% | 48.6% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 78.8% | 50.4% |
| Basel-Stadt | 78.1% | 53.1% |
| Solothurn | 77.2% | 55.4% |
| Lucerne | 77.0% | 53.6% |
| Zurich | 75.7% | 51.8% |
| Aargau | 75.4% | 46.6% |
| Zug | 75.3% | 57.3% |
| Geneva | 75.2% | 50.8% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 74.8% | 53.2% |
| Nidwalden | 74.1% | 55.2% |
| Jura | 74.0% | 44.6% |
| Ticino | 73.3% | 37.7% |
| St. Gallen | 73.0% | 48.0% |
| Grisons | 70.5% | 42.2% |
| Thurgau | 70.0% | 47.9% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 69.8% | 43.2% |
| Valais | 68.8% | 40.1% |
| Obwalden | 67.1% | 52.9% |
| Glarus | 66.4% | 48.3% |
| Uri | 63.1% | 47.9% |
| Schaffhausen | 62.8% | 69.1% |
| Schwyz | 60.6% | 55.3% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Commugny | 90.4% | 53.1% |
| Schüpfen | 89.6% | 48.6% |
| Crans (VD) | 89.3% | 58.5% |
| Evilard | 88.9% | 51.7% |
| Belmont-sur-Lausanne | 88.4% | 58.4% |
| Etoy | 88.0% | 53.5% |
| Echichens | 87.9% | 52.8% |
| Founex | 87.8% | 52.4% |
| Coppet | 87.5% | 55.3% |
| Stettlen | 87.3% | 57.4% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Unteriberg | 32.1% | 58.9% |
| Muotathal | 38.5% | 59.9% |
| Rothenthurm | 43.9% | 54.8% |
| Sattel | 47.0% | 51.5% |
| Luzein | 50.9% | 34.2% |
| Silenen | 52.8% | 37.6% |
| Höri | 53.5% | 41.2% |
| Steinen | 54.5% | 54.1% |
| Gontenschwil | 54.9% | 43.1% |
| Airolo | 55.1% | 44.7% |
Federal law on civil protection
accepted 80.6% · Turnout 49.5%
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Vaud | 86.2% | 51.2% |
| Neuchâtel | 86.0% | 55.5% |
| Geneva | 84.9% | 50.8% |
| Fribourg | 84.1% | 48.0% |
| Basel-Stadt | 84.0% | 53.1% |
| Bern | 83.9% | 48.6% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 83.4% | 50.3% |
| Zurich | 81.0% | 51.7% |
| Lucerne | 80.4% | 53.5% |
| Ticino | 80.3% | 37.7% |
| Solothurn | 79.9% | 55.3% |
| Zug | 79.2% | 57.2% |
| Aargau | 79.0% | 46.6% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 78.6% | 53.0% |
| St. Gallen | 77.6% | 47.9% |
| Nidwalden | 77.4% | 55.2% |
| Grisons | 75.9% | 42.0% |
| Jura | 75.9% | 44.6% |
| Thurgau | 74.3% | 47.8% |
| Schaffhausen | 74.2% | 69.0% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 72.6% | 43.1% |
| Glarus | 71.5% | 48.3% |
| Obwalden | 70.1% | 52.9% |
| Valais | 69.0% | 40.1% |
| Uri | 67.2% | 47.8% |
| Schwyz | 66.6% | 55.2% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Evilard | 92.4% | 51.7% |
| Crans (VD) | 91.5% | 58.5% |
| Etoy | 91.4% | 53.5% |
| Pfeffingen | 91.1% | 52.9% |
| Coppet | 91.0% | 55.3% |
| Commugny | 90.9% | 53.1% |
| Echichens | 90.8% | 52.9% |
| Founex | 90.6% | 52.3% |
| Ennetbaden | 90.5% | 58.1% |
| Schüpfen | 90.3% | 48.6% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Vezia | 19.6% | 41.7% |
| Unteriberg | 39.7% | 58.8% |
| Muotathal | 43.6% | 59.9% |
| Sattel | 47.2% | 51.5% |
| Rothenthurm | 48.6% | 54.9% |
| Silenen | 56.2% | 37.5% |
| Berg (TG) | 58.3% | 47.2% |
| St. Niklaus | 59.4% | 26.4% |
| Eschenz | 59.9% | 48.0% |
| Höri | 59.9% | 41.1% |
Popular Initiative 'Yes to fair rents for tenants'
rejected 32.7% · Turnout 49.6% · Cantons 1:22
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Geneva | 50.3% | 50.8% |
| Neuchâtel | 48.3% | 55.5% |
| Basel-Stadt | 47.7% | 53.4% |
| Jura | 45.4% | 44.6% |
| Vaud | 43.8% | 51.2% |
| Ticino | 41.3% | 37.7% |
| Fribourg | 37.6% | 48.0% |
| Zurich | 33.0% | 52.0% |
| Bern | 32.8% | 48.6% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 31.7% | 50.4% |
| Schaffhausen | 31.2% | 68.9% |
| Lucerne | 28.7% | 53.5% |
| Solothurn | 27.3% | 55.3% |
| Valais | 26.1% | 40.1% |
| Uri | 25.3% | 47.8% |
| St. Gallen | 25.1% | 48.1% |
| Grisons | 25.0% | 42.0% |
| Aargau | 23.9% | 46.6% |
| Glarus | 23.0% | 48.3% |
| Zug | 22.8% | 57.3% |
| Thurgau | 22.0% | 47.9% |
| Schwyz | 20.1% | 55.3% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 19.7% | 53.1% |
| Nidwalden | 19.2% | 55.3% |
| Obwalden | 17.5% | 52.9% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 16.0% | 43.1% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 68.4% | 46.3% |
| Lausanne | 64.1% | 49.8% |
| Renens (VD) | 59.9% | 47.6% |
| Avully | 59.3% | 51.7% |
| Genève | 59.1% | 48.6% |
| Carouge (GE) | 58.8% | 49.3% |
| Vernier | 58.4% | 46.7% |
| Vevey | 58.2% | 46.1% |
| Lancy | 57.5% | 49.9% |
| Meyrin | 57.4% | 49.0% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Teufen (AR) | 6.7% | 56.5% |
| Zihlschlacht-Sitterdorf | 10.1% | 45.8% |
| Neuheim | 11.7% | 53.9% |
| Lungern | 12.3% | 51.1% |
| Zermatt | 12.4% | 24.2% |
| Grosswangen | 12.5% | 56.6% |
| Endingen | 12.9% | 54.0% |
| Muotathal | 13.2% | 59.9% |
| Adelboden | 13.4% | 50.7% |
| Hohenrain | 13.7% | 53.1% |
Popular Initiative 'For one car-free Sunday per season - a 4-year trial (Sunday Initiative)'
rejected 37.6% · Turnout 49.8% · Cantons 0:23
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Basel-Stadt | 43.6% | 53.7% |
| Zurich | 42.2% | 52.3% |
| Glarus | 42.1% | 48.4% |
| Bern | 42.0% | 48.6% |
| Ticino | 42.0% | 37.7% |
| Zug | 38.0% | 57.5% |
| Lucerne | 37.9% | 54.0% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 36.9% | 50.7% |
| Grisons | 36.8% | 42.7% |
| Uri | 36.7% | 48.4% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 36.4% | 53.6% |
| Geneva | 36.4% | 50.8% |
| Schaffhausen | 36.4% | 69.5% |
| St. Gallen | 36.3% | 48.6% |
| Solothurn | 35.5% | 55.5% |
| Aargau | 34.8% | 46.9% |
| Thurgau | 34.3% | 47.9% |
| Vaud | 34.3% | 51.3% |
| Neuchâtel | 33.8% | 55.6% |
| Schwyz | 33.6% | 55.5% |
| Fribourg | 33.5% | 48.2% |
| Jura | 32.6% | 44.8% |
| Obwalden | 32.3% | 53.1% |
| Nidwalden | 30.8% | 55.6% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 28.6% | 43.2% |
| Valais | 24.2% | 40.1% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Hérémence | 12.5% | 44.2% |
| Evolène | 13.8% | 46.1% |
| Val-d'Illiez | 14.9% | 48.4% |
| Anniviers | 15.3% | 50.2% |
| Orsières | 15.4% | 54.1% |
| Val de Bagnes | 16.9% | 33.6% |
| Grächen | 17.1% | 25.0% |
| Zermatt | 18.3% | 24.2% |
| Saint-Léonard | 18.6% | 43.3% |
| Grône | 18.7% | 38.4% |
Popular Initiative 'Healthcare must be affordable (Health Initiative)'
rejected 27.1% · Turnout 49.7% · Cantons 0:23
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Jura | 43.8% | 44.7% |
| Ticino | 40.7% | 37.7% |
| Neuchâtel | 40.6% | 55.6% |
| Geneva | 38.0% | 50.8% |
| Basel-Stadt | 36.6% | 53.5% |
| Vaud | 35.4% | 51.3% |
| Fribourg | 29.7% | 48.2% |
| Schaffhausen | 28.8% | 69.5% |
| Zurich | 28.0% | 52.1% |
| Bern | 27.4% | 48.6% |
| Valais | 25.0% | 40.1% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 24.7% | 50.5% |
| Grisons | 23.8% | 42.3% |
| Solothurn | 23.2% | 55.4% |
| Uri | 21.4% | 48.1% |
| St. Gallen | 20.2% | 48.3% |
| Aargau | 20.0% | 46.7% |
| Lucerne | 19.9% | 53.7% |
| Glarus | 19.2% | 48.4% |
| Thurgau | 17.8% | 47.8% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 17.7% | 53.2% |
| Schwyz | 16.9% | 55.4% |
| Zug | 16.9% | 57.4% |
| Obwalden | 14.1% | 52.9% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 13.0% | 43.2% |
| Nidwalden | 12.9% | 55.4% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Ayent | 60.8% | 36.8% |
| Biasca | 52.6% | 27.7% |
| Moutier | 51.8% | 47.8% |
| Chavannes-près-Renens | 51.4% | 46.3% |
| Val Terbi | 51.2% | 42.2% |
| Delémont | 50.4% | 45.1% |
| Courtételle | 50.3% | 39.3% |
| Riviera | 50.2% | 31.3% |
| Le Chenit | 49.8% | 49.6% |
| Fontenais | 48.7% | 48.8% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Rain | 7.7% | 59.2% |
| Mörschwil | 9.1% | 59.1% |
| Neuheim | 9.1% | 54.1% |
| Walchwil | 9.5% | 58.6% |
| Lungern | 9.7% | 51.3% |
| Remetschwil | 9.9% | 48.1% |
| Andwil (SG) | 9.9% | 52.0% |
| Hergiswil (NW) | 9.9% | 54.7% |
| Inwil | 10.0% | 55.2% |
| Ennetbürgen | 10.4% | 56.8% |
Popular Initiative 'Equal rights for the disabled'
rejected 37.7% · Turnout 49.7% · Cantons 3:20
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Geneva | 59.0% | 50.8% |
| Jura | 54.9% | 44.7% |
| Ticino | 54.0% | 37.7% |
| Fribourg | 46.0% | 48.1% |
| Neuchâtel | 44.8% | 55.5% |
| Vaud | 43.7% | 51.2% |
| Valais | 42.8% | 40.1% |
| Basel-Stadt | 42.2% | 53.5% |
| Grisons | 40.0% | 42.5% |
| Schaffhausen | 38.0% | 69.5% |
| Zurich | 37.8% | 52.1% |
| Bern | 36.7% | 48.6% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 34.2% | 50.5% |
| Solothurn | 33.2% | 55.4% |
| Glarus | 33.1% | 48.4% |
| Uri | 31.2% | 48.2% |
| Aargau | 30.8% | 46.8% |
| Lucerne | 29.1% | 53.7% |
| Schwyz | 28.6% | 55.4% |
| Zug | 28.3% | 57.6% |
| St. Gallen | 28.1% | 48.3% |
| Thurgau | 27.2% | 47.9% |
| Obwalden | 26.6% | 53.0% |
| Nidwalden | 25.9% | 55.5% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 24.8% | 53.4% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 20.1% | 43.3% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Val-de-Charmey | 66.5% | 49.4% |
| Carouge (GE) | 65.7% | 49.3% |
| Biasca | 64.2% | 27.7% |
| Chêne-Bourg | 62.9% | 47.1% |
| Fontenais | 62.2% | 49.0% |
| Genève | 61.8% | 48.6% |
| Terre di Pedemonte | 61.5% | 44.3% |
| Arbedo-Castione | 60.7% | 37.2% |
| Saignelégier | 60.7% | 43.7% |
| Onex | 60.4% | 49.3% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Tägerwilen | 14.9% | 44.0% |
| Waldstatt | 17.0% | 57.9% |
| Rain | 17.8% | 58.7% |
| Niederhelfenschwil | 18.2% | 50.3% |
| Waldkirch | 19.0% | 47.0% |
| Nebikon | 19.4% | 54.8% |
| Buttisholz | 19.7% | 57.7% |
| Sattel | 19.8% | 51.3% |
| Berg (TG) | 19.9% | 47.2% |
| Schwende-Rüte | 19.9% | 42.4% |
Popular Initiative 'Non-nuclear energy - for a change in energy policy and the gradual decommissioning of nuclear power plants (Non-nuclear energy)'
rejected 33.7% · Turnout 49.7% · Cantons 0.5:22.5
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Basel-Stadt | 52.1% | 53.6% |
| Ticino | 43.0% | 37.7% |
| Geneva | 42.8% | 50.8% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 42.1% | 50.6% |
| Jura | 42.0% | 44.7% |
| Neuchâtel | 40.0% | 55.5% |
| Vaud | 37.3% | 51.2% |
| Uri | 35.8% | 48.4% |
| Schaffhausen | 35.7% | 69.3% |
| Glarus | 35.6% | 48.4% |
| Grisons | 35.4% | 42.5% |
| Zurich | 34.7% | 52.1% |
| Fribourg | 33.5% | 48.1% |
| Nidwalden | 33.2% | 55.5% |
| Bern | 32.5% | 48.6% |
| Obwalden | 31.8% | 53.1% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 31.4% | 53.5% |
| St. Gallen | 29.8% | 48.3% |
| Lucerne | 29.5% | 53.8% |
| Valais | 28.7% | 40.1% |
| Zug | 28.7% | 57.4% |
| Schwyz | 26.9% | 55.4% |
| Thurgau | 26.7% | 47.9% |
| Solothurn | 26.6% | 55.5% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 25.0% | 43.3% |
| Aargau | 23.4% | 46.9% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Biasca | 54.0% | 27.7% |
| Riviera | 53.8% | 31.3% |
| Basel | 53.3% | 55.0% |
| Lema | 52.4% | 36.8% |
| Terre di Pedemonte | 51.2% | 44.3% |
| Dornach | 51.1% | 59.6% |
| Birsfelden | 50.6% | 49.7% |
| Carouge (GE) | 50.6% | 49.3% |
| Roveredo (GR) | 49.9% | 39.6% |
| Arlesheim | 49.5% | 56.8% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Böttstein | 8.8% | 56.3% |
| Döttingen | 8.9% | 56.5% |
| Leuggern | 9.7% | 57.7% |
| Däniken | 11.1% | 68.0% |
| Klingnau | 11.2% | 59.9% |
| Gunzgen | 11.4% | 54.1% |
| Würenlingen | 12.5% | 52.3% |
| Villigen | 13.6% | 57.7% |
| Oberbuchsiten | 13.9% | 52.2% |
| Hausen (AG) | 14.5% | 53.8% |
Popular Initiative 'Moratorium Plus - for an extension of the moratorium on nuclear power plant construction and a limitation of the nuclear risk (MoratoriumPlus)'
rejected 41.6% · Turnout 49.6% · Cantons 1:22
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Basel-Stadt | 57.9% | 53.4% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 50.2% | 50.5% |
| Ticino | 49.2% | 37.7% |
| Geneva | 48.5% | 50.8% |
| Neuchâtel | 45.8% | 55.4% |
| Schaffhausen | 45.7% | 69.2% |
| Jura | 45.5% | 44.7% |
| Zurich | 44.7% | 51.9% |
| Vaud | 44.2% | 51.2% |
| Grisons | 42.8% | 42.2% |
| Uri | 41.7% | 48.1% |
| Fribourg | 41.5% | 48.0% |
| Bern | 41.4% | 48.6% |
| Glarus | 40.6% | 48.4% |
| Obwalden | 38.3% | 52.9% |
| St. Gallen | 38.0% | 48.0% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 37.9% | 53.2% |
| Zug | 37.2% | 57.3% |
| Lucerne | 36.4% | 53.6% |
| Nidwalden | 35.8% | 55.4% |
| Solothurn | 35.4% | 55.4% |
| Thurgau | 35.2% | 47.8% |
| Schwyz | 33.5% | 55.3% |
| Aargau | 32.2% | 46.7% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 31.7% | 43.2% |
| Valais | 31.7% | 40.1% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Biasca | 60.3% | 27.7% |
| Lema | 59.7% | 36.9% |
| Basel | 58.8% | 54.7% |
| Roveredo (GR) | 57.5% | 39.7% |
| Arlesheim | 57.2% | 56.7% |
| Riviera | 56.9% | 31.3% |
| Terre di Pedemonte | 56.7% | 44.3% |
| Dornach | 56.3% | 59.4% |
| Carouge (GE) | 55.9% | 49.3% |
| Serravalle | 55.8% | 31.5% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Leuggern | 13.0% | 57.3% |
| Döttingen | 13.8% | 56.4% |
| Böttstein | 15.6% | 56.3% |
| Däniken | 16.0% | 67.8% |
| Hérémence | 17.1% | 44.2% |
| Luthern | 17.5% | 46.2% |
| Klingnau | 18.8% | 59.9% |
| Mümliswil-Ramiswil | 19.3% | 60.5% |
| Flühli | 19.3% | 56.9% |
| Würenlingen | 19.5% | 52.1% |
Popular Initiative 'For adequate vocational training (Apprenticeship Initiative)'
rejected 31.6% · Turnout 49.6% · Cantons 0:23
Result by canton
| Canton | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Geneva | 44.6% | 50.8% |
| Jura | 44.5% | 44.7% |
| Neuchâtel | 44.2% | 55.5% |
| Basel-Stadt | 39.3% | 53.1% |
| Ticino | 39.1% | 37.7% |
| Vaud | 38.0% | 51.2% |
| Zurich | 34.8% | 51.9% |
| Fribourg | 33.8% | 48.1% |
| Schaffhausen | 33.4% | 69.2% |
| Bern | 32.4% | 48.6% |
| Basel-Landschaft | 30.9% | 50.3% |
| Grisons | 29.5% | 42.1% |
| Solothurn | 27.1% | 55.3% |
| Valais | 26.0% | 40.1% |
| Uri | 24.8% | 47.8% |
| St. Gallen | 24.6% | 48.0% |
| Aargau | 24.1% | 46.6% |
| Lucerne | 24.1% | 53.5% |
| Appenzell Outer Rhodes | 23.3% | 53.2% |
| Zug | 23.0% | 57.2% |
| Thurgau | 22.8% | 47.8% |
| Schwyz | 22.3% | 55.3% |
| Glarus | 21.3% | 48.4% |
| Obwalden | 18.4% | 52.9% |
| Nidwalden | 16.1% | 55.3% |
| Appenzell Inner Rhodes | 16.0% | 43.2% |
Communes with the highest and lowest yes share
Communes with at least 1,000 registered voters.
Highest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Fontenais | 54.1% | 48.8% |
| Moutier | 52.7% | 47.8% |
| Carouge (GE) | 52.3% | 49.3% |
| Vernier | 52.1% | 46.7% |
| La Chaux-de-Fonds | 51.7% | 51.3% |
| Roveredo (GR) | 51.6% | 39.6% |
| Delémont | 51.2% | 45.2% |
| Sonceboz-Sombeval | 51.0% | 43.7% |
| Coldrerio | 50.9% | 36.7% |
| Le Chenit | 50.9% | 49.6% |
Lowest yes share
| Commune | Yes | Turnout |
|---|---|---|
| Rain | 9.0% | 59.1% |
| Flühli | 11.5% | 56.9% |
| Grosswangen | 11.6% | 56.9% |
| Ballwil | 11.8% | 57.2% |
| Ennetbürgen | 12.4% | 56.8% |
| Lungern | 12.4% | 51.4% |
| Buttisholz | 12.7% | 57.8% |
| Sattel | 12.9% | 51.4% |
| Wolfenschiessen | 13.3% | 55.8% |
| Nebikon | 13.9% | 54.8% |
← Earlier vote: 9 February 2003All votesLater vote: 8 February 2004 →
Source: Federal Statistical Office (FSO), results of federal votes (open data). Communes within today’s boundaries. Official titles of the proposals. dam-api.bfs.admin.ch